Like us on Facebook
Login

Shop » shopping cart

Your shopping cart
Your shopping cart is empty
 
Shipping costs

Most couriers now apply Authority To Leave per default to prevent and constrain the spread of COVID-19. If you wish to sign for your parcel please note this in the shipping note! This might require you to collect your parcel from the depot! We do not take any responsibility for parcels that go missing when they are left without signature!
 
Destination / Up to:1kg*5kg10kg15kg20kg25kg30kg35kg
Local Auckland5.505.505.505.505.505.5011.0011.00
Outer Auckland5.506.506.506.506.506.5013.0013.00
Shorthaul Auckland5.509.0010.0010.0016.5016.5025.5026.50
Waiheke Island9.5010.0010.0010.0010.0010.0020.0020.00
Great Barrier Island12.5012.5012.5012.5012.5012.5025.0025.00
North Island5.509.0012.5019.0025.5032.0041.0044.50
South Island5.509.0016.0022.5029.0035.5044.5051.50
* Some products like yeast, puffs or flakes are higher in volume and will have higher shipping costs than the indicated weight based calculation - actual cost calculation is based on product properties!
Rural deliveries cost 4.50 extra per parcel (25kg)
No delivery to post boxes - if required please contact us.
The maximum weight of one parcel is 25kg
No pickup during the lockdown!