Your shopping cart
Your shopping cart is empty
proceed to checkout
Like us on Facebook
Login

Recommended products
Protein Flour - Vegan Pea Protein
Misc
Protein Flour - Vegan Pea Protein
1kg $ 24.90 Add to cart
Pea Protein Isolate is a natural vegetable based protein which offers a comprehensive nutritional and amino acid profile. SOY FREE
Read more ...
Sunflower Seeds (Product of BULGARIA)
Seeds & Flakes
Sunflower Seeds (Product of BULGARIA)
1kg $ 8.50 Add to cart
Excellent source of vitamin E. They are also a very good source of vitamin B1.
Read more ...
Poppy Seeds - WHITE (Product of TURKEY)
Seeds & Flakes
Poppy Seeds - WHITE (Product of TURKEY)
200g $ 8.90 Add to cart
Poppy Seeds are tiny seeds used in many world cuisines. They have an excellent texture and sweet, nutty flavour.
Read more ...
BORLOTTI BEANS ( Cranberry Beans )
Seeds & Flakes
BORLOTTI BEANS ( Cranberry Beans )
1kg $ 7.95 Add to cart
A variety of kidney bean. Product of CANADA.
Read more ...
Yellow Peas (kibbled)
Seeds & Flakes
Yellow Peas (kibbled)
2x 500g $ 6.50 Add to cart
Great source of protein & fibre and lean and healthy, with only 1 gram of fat per 350 calories (1,500 kJ) serving.
Read more ...
Potato Sticks
Misc
Potato Sticks
2kg $ 21.90 Add to cart
Dehydrated potatoes are convenient to store and prepare. They are lightweight, do not require refrigeration and can be prepared in an easy one-step process.
Read more ...
Organic Apple Fibre CERTIFIED ORGANIC
Improver & Leavening
Organic Apple Fibre
500g $ 6.95 Add to cart
Organic Apple Fibre is a natural fibre produced by a special process from organic dried apples.
Read more ...
Products on promotion
Bakeware
Stainless Steel Straw Cleaner CLEANING BRUSH
6mm $ 1.15 Add to cart
stainless steel straw cleaner
Read more ...
Shop » shipping costs

Shipping costs
 

Most couriers now apply Authority To Leave per default to prevent and constrain the spread of COVID-19. If you wish to sign for your parcel please note this in the shipping note! This might require you to collect your parcel from the depot! We do not take any responsibility for parcels that go missing when they are left without signature!
 
Destination / Up to:1kg*5kg10kg15kg20kg25kg30kg35kg
Local Auckland5.505.505.505.505.505.5011.0011.00
Outer Auckland5.506.506.506.506.506.5013.0013.00
Shorthaul Auckland5.509.0010.0010.0016.5016.5025.5026.50
Waiheke Island9.5010.0010.0010.0010.0010.0020.0020.00
Great Barrier Island12.5012.5012.5012.5012.5012.5025.0025.00
North Island5.509.0012.5019.0025.5032.0041.0044.50
South Island5.509.0016.0022.5029.0035.5044.5051.50
* Some products like yeast, puffs or flakes are higher in volume and will have higher shipping costs than the indicated weight based calculation - actual cost calculation is based on product properties!
Rural deliveries cost 4.50 extra per parcel (25kg)
No delivery to post boxes - if required please contact us.
The maximum weight of one parcel is 25kg
No pickup during the lockdown!